Upgrade dealership: Difference between revisions
From Idle Clans wiki
m (Typo) |
m (added the new upgrades) |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|'''[[File:gold.png|24x24px|link=Gold]]''' 15,000,000 | |'''[[File:gold.png|24x24px|link=Gold]]''' 15,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
== Unlock with items == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Upgrades | |||
!Tiers | |||
!Item Requirement | |||
!Skill requirement | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Upgrade arrow crafter.png|24x24px]][[Arrow crafter]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Arrow crafting secrets.png|30px|link=Arrow crafting secrets]] [[Arrow crafting secrets]] | |||
|90 [[File:Crafting.png|20px|link=Crafting]] [[Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Upgrade keep it burning.png|24x24px]][[Upgrade keep it burning]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Book of the sage cook.png|20x20px]][[Book of the sage cook]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leather.png|24x24px]][[Better skinner]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Book of skinning techniques.png|20x20px]][[Skinning techniques]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Upgrade_delicate_manufacturing.png|24x24px]][[Delicate manufacturing]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Textile manufacturing techniques.png|30px|link=Textile manufacturing techniques]] [[Textile manufacturing techniques]] | |||
|70 [[File:Crafting.png|20px|link=Crafting]] [[Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Potion of negotiation.png|24x24px]][[Last negotiation]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Negotiation techniques.png|30px|link=Negotiation techniques]] [[Negotiation techniques]] | |||
|70 [[File:Brewing.png|20px|link=Brewing]] [[Brewing]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Upgrade responsible drinking.png|24x24px]][[Responsible drinking]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Book of potions.png|30px|link=Book of potions]] [[Book of potions]] | |||
|70 [[File:Brewing.png|20px|link=Brewing]] [[Brewing]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Upgrade_upgraded_fisherman.png|24x24px]][[Better fisherman]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Fishermans lost page.png|30px|link=Fishermans lost page]] [[Fisherman's lost page]] | |||
|95 [[File:Fishing.png|20px|link=Fishing]] [[Fishing]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Upgrade woodcutting boost.png|24x24px]][[Better lumberjack]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:Lumberjacks lost page.png|30px|link=Lumberjacks lost page]] [[Lumberjack's lost page]] | |||
|95 [[File:Woodcutting.png|20px|link=Woodcutting]] [[Woodcutting]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:13, 16 January 2024
The upgrade dealership is where the player can buy permanent upgrades to themselves such as inventory space, skill boosts or combat upgrades. The upgrade dealership can be found in the local market.
General
Upgrades | Tiers | Cost First | Cost Last |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
190 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
5 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
6 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
6 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
15 | ![]() |
![]() |
Skilling
Upgrades | Tiers | Cost First | Cost Last |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
5 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
5 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
5 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
5 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
5 | ![]() |
![]() |
Combat
Upgrades | Tiers | Cost First | Cost Last |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
4 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
6 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
|
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
Unlock with items
Upgrades | Tiers | Item Requirement | Skill requirement |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
90 ![]() |
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
None |
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
None |
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
70 ![]() |
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
70 ![]() |
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
70 ![]() |
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
95 ![]() |
![]() |
1 | 1 ![]() |
95 ![]() |