Offhand: Difference between revisions
From Idle Clans wiki
(→Shield) |
MrDeadKingz (talk | contribs) m (→Shield) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Centaurs shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Centaur's shield]] | |||
|[[File:Archery.png|20px|link=Archery]] 50 | |||
|18 | |||
|37 | |||
|22 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Divine buckler.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Divine buckler]] | |[[File:Divine buckler.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Divine buckler]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 106: | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 29 October 2023
Offhand is a category of equipment that provides a damage, defence, or accuracy boost in Combat when worn.
The sources of offhands are:
Offhands can NOT be upgraded with Gemstones.
Melee
Shield
Most Shields can be made with the Smithing skill.
Equipment | Defence requirements | Melee strength | Melee accuracy | Melee defence | Archery accuracy | Archery defence | Magic accuracy | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 3 | -8 | -1 |
![]() |
7 | 6 | ||||||
![]() |
10 | 12 | 11 | -6 | ||||
30 | 26 | 24 | ||||||
![]() |
50 | 37 | 36 | |||||
70 | 45 | 44 | ||||||
![]() |
75 | 37 | -3 | 36 | -8 | |||
![]() |
80 | 74 | -5 | 75 | -10 |
Archery
Shield
Equipment | Requirements | Melee defence | Archery accuracy | Archery defence | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
22 | 25 | 20 | 15 |
![]() |
![]() |
18 | 37 | 22 | 19 |
![]() |
![]() |
65 | 25 | 67 | 30 |
Magic
Book
Equipment | Magic requirements | Magic strength | Magic accuracy | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
20 | 10 | 15 | 12 |
![]() |
40 | 22 | 30 | 24 |
![]() |
60 | 35 | 45 | 40 |
Back to top |
---|