Offhand: Difference between revisions
From Idle Clans wiki
No edit summary |
(→Shield) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[File:Bronze shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Bronze shield]] | |[[File:Bronze shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Bronze shield]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |0 | | rowspan="2" |0 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |0 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| rowspan="6" | -3 | | rowspan="6" | -3 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | -6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Platinum shield.PNG|frameless|24x24px]] [[Platinum shield]] | |[[File:Platinum shield.PNG|frameless|24x24px]] [[Platinum shield]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bulwark shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Bulwark shield]] | |||
|75 | |||
|37 | |||
| -3 | |||
|36 | |||
| -8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Astronomical shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Astronomical shield]] | |[[File:Astronomical shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Astronomical shield]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| -10 | | -10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 10 August 2023
Offhand is a category of equipment that provides a damage, defence, or accuracy boost in Combat when worn.
The sources of offhands are:
Offhands can NOT be upgraded with Gemstones.
Melee
Shield
Most Shields can be made with the Smithing skill.
Equipment | Defence requirements | Melee strength | Melee accuracy | Melee defence | Archery accuracy | Archery defence | Magic accuracy | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronze shield | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 3 | -8 | -1 |
Iron shield | 7 | 6 | ||||||
Steel shield | 10 | 12 | 11 | -6 | ||||
Platinum shield | 30 | 26 | 24 | |||||
Meteorite shield | 50 | 37 | 36 | |||||
Titanium shield | 70 | 45 | 44 | |||||
Bulwark shield | 75 | 37 | -3 | 36 | -8 | |||
Astronomical shield | 80 | 74 | -5 | 75 | -10 |
Archery
Shield
Equipment | Requirements | Melee defence | Archery accuracy | Archery defence | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archer's shield | 30 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 15 |
Divine buckler | 75 | 65 | 25 | 67 | 30 |
Magic
Book
Equipment | Magic requirements | Magic strength | Magic accuracy | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|
Decayed book | 20 | 10 | 15 | 12 |
Wizard's book | 40 | 22 | 30 | 24 |
Book of terrors | 60 | 35 | 45 | 40 |
Back to top |
---|