Offhand: Difference between revisions
From Idle Clans wiki
MrDeadKingz (talk | contribs) m (→Shield) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[File:Bronze shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Bronze shield]] | |[[File:Bronze shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Bronze shield]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |0 | | rowspan="2" |0 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |0 | ||
| rowspan="7" |0 | | rowspan="7" |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | -3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | -8 | ||
| rowspan="2" | -1 | | rowspan="2" | -1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[File:Dragonscale shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Dragonscale shield]] | |[[File:Dragonscale shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Dragonscale shield]] | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|0 | |||
|22 | |22 | ||
|0 | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
|0 | |||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Titanium shield.PNG|frameless|24x24px]] [[Titanium shield]] | |[[File:Titanium shield.PNG|frameless|24x24px]] [[Titanium shield]] | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|0 | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
| rowspan="2" |-3 | |||
|44 | |44 | ||
| rowspan="2" |-8 | |||
| -6 | | -6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|[[File:Granite shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Granite shield]] | |[[File:Granite shield.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Granite shield]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
|0 | |||
| -8 | | -8 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:22, 21 December 2023
Offhand is a category of equipment that provides a damage, defence, or accuracy boost in Combat when worn.
The sources of offhands are:
Offhands can NOT be upgraded with Gemstones.
Melee
Shield
Most Shields can be made with the Smithing skill.
Equipment | Defence requirements | Melee strength | Melee accuracy | Melee defence | Archery accuracy | Archery defence | Magic accuracy | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronze shield | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 3 | -8 | -1 |
Iron shield | 7 | 6 | ||||||
Steel shield | 10 | 12 | 11 | -6 | ||||
Platinum shield | 30 | 26 | 24 | |||||
Meteorite shield | 50 | 37 | 36 | |||||
Dragonscale shield | 60 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 65 | |
Titanium shield | 70 | 0 | 45 | -3 | 44 | -8 | -6 | |
Bulwark shield | 75 | 8 | 11 | 37 | 36 | 20 | ||
Granite shield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 95 | 0 | -8 |
Astronomical shield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 74 | -5 | 75 | -10 | -6 |
Archery
Shield
Equipment | Requirements | Melee defence | Archery accuracy | Archery defence | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archer's shield | 30 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 15 |
Centaur's shield | 50 | 18 | 37 | 22 | 19 |
Divine buckler | 75 | 65 | 25 | 67 | 30 |
Magic
Book
Equipment | Magic requirements | Magic strength | Magic accuracy | Magic defence |
---|---|---|---|---|
Decayed book | 20 | 10 | 15 | 12 |
Wizard's book | 40 | 22 | 30 | 24 |
Book of terrors | 60 | 35 | 45 | 40 |
Back to top |
---|