Tools: Difference between revisions
From Idle Clans wiki
(Fixed a spelling error. / Added Lockpicks with corresponding links.) |
m (added toolbelt purpose note) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Tools are a category of | Tools are a category of equipment that provides a '''[[What is skill training boost?|skill speed boost]]''' in their respective '''[[Skills]]''' when worn, unless otherwise specified. | ||
The sources of tools are: | |||
* '''[[Plundering]]''' | |||
''' | Tools are upgraded in the same way as '''[[Weapons]]''' - with '''[[Gemstones]].''' | ||
== Toolbelts== | |||
Toolbelts can artificially store tools after the [[Toolbelt upgrade|'''Toolbelt upgrade''']] has been purchased at the [[Upgrade dealership|'''Upgrade dealership''']]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:toolbelt.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Toolbelt]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:toolbelt.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Tools]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Mages_toolbelt.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Mage's toolbelt|Mage's Toolbelt]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Archers_toolbelt.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Archer's toolbelt|Archer's Toolbelt]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:warriors_toolbelt.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Warrior's toolbelt|Warrior's Toolbelt]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
==Cooking== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal_cooking_pan.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal cooking pan]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Cooking.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Cooking]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined cooking pan.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined cooking pan]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great cooking pan.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great cooking pan]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite cooking pan.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite cooking pan]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior cooking pan.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior cooking pan]]''' | |||
| 45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding cooking pan.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding cooking pan]]''' | |||
| 60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike cooking pan.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike cooking pan]]''' | |||
| 80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Crafting== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill training boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal crafting needle.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Normal crafting needle]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Crafting.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Crafting]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined crafting needle.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Refined crafting needle]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great crafting needle.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Great crafting needle]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite crafting needle.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Elite crafting needle]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior crafting needle.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Superior crafting needle]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding crafting needle.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Outstanding crafting needle]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike crafting needle.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Godlike crafting needle]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Fishing== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal fishing rod.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Normal fishing rod]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Fishing.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Fishing]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined fishing rod.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined fishing rod]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great fishing rod.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great fishing rod]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite fishing rod.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite fishing rod]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior fishing rod.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior fishing rod]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding fishing rod.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding fishing rod]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike fishing rod.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike fishing rod]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Smithing== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal hammer.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal hammer]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[File:Smithing.png|frameless|24x24px]] '''[[Smithing]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined hammer.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined hammer]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great hammer.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great hammer]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
| 8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite hammer.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite hammer]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior hammer.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior hammer]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding hammer.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding hammer]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike hammer.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike hammer]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
| 20% | |||
|} | |||
==Woodcutting == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal hatchet.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal hatchet]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Woodcutting.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Woodcutting]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined hatchet.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined hatchet]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great hatchet.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great hatchet]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite hatchet.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite hatchet]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior hatchet.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior hatchet]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding hatchet.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding hatchet]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike hatchet.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike hatchet]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Agility== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal jumping rope.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal jumping rope]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Agility.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Agility]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined jumping rope.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined jumping rope]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great jumping rope.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great jumping rope]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite jumping rope.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite jumping rope]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior jumping rope.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior jumping rope]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding jumping rope.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding jumping rope]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike jumping rope.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike jumping rope]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
| 20% | |||
|} | |||
==Plundering== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
! Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal lockpicks.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal lockpicks]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Plundering.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Plundering]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined lockpicks.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined lockpicks]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great lockpicks.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great lockpicks]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
| 8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite lockpicks.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite lockpicks]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior lockpicks.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior lockpicks]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
| 12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding lockpicks.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding lockpicks]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike lockpicks.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike lockpicks]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Brewing== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal philosopher stone.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal philosopher's stone]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Brewing.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Brewing]]''' | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined philosopher stone.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined philosopher's stone]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great philosopher stone.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great philosopher's stone]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite philosopher stone.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite philosopher's stone]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior philosopher stone.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior philosopher's stone]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding philosopher stone.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding philosopher's stone]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike philosopher stone.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike philosopher's stone]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Mining== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal pickaxe.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Normal pickaxe]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Mining.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Mining]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined pickaxe.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Refined pickaxe]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great pickaxe.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Great pickaxe]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite pickaxe.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Elite pickaxe]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior pickaxe.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Superior pickaxe]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding pickaxe.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Outstanding pickaxe]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike pickaxe.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Godlike pickaxe]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Farming== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal rake.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal rake]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Farming.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Farming]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined rake.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined rake]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great rake.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great rake]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite rake.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite rake]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior rake.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior rake]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding rake.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding rake]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike rake.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike rake]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Carpentry== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal saw.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal saw]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Carpentry.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Carpentry]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined saw.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined saw]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great saw.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great saw]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite saw.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite saw]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior saw.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior saw]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding saw.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding saw]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike saw.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike saw]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
==Foraging== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Equipment | |||
!Level requirements | |||
!Skill | |||
!Skill speed boost | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Normal secateurs.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Normal secateurs]]''' | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="7" |'''[[File:Foraging.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Foraging]]''' | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Refined secateurs.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Refined secateurs]]''' | |||
|10 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Great secateurs.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Great secateurs]]''' | |||
|20 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Elite secateurs.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Elite secateurs]]''' | |||
|30 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Superior secateurs.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Superior secateurs]]''' | |||
|45 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Outstanding secateurs.png|frameless|24x24px]]''' '''[[Outstanding secateurs]]''' | |||
|60 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Godlike secateurs.png|frameless|24x24px]] [[Godlike secateurs]]''' | |||
|80 | |||
|20% | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
![[Tools#Top|Back to top]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 18:56, 18 February 2024
Tools are a category of equipment that provides a skill speed boost in their respective Skills when worn, unless otherwise specified.
The sources of tools are:
Tools are upgraded in the same way as Weapons - with Gemstones.
Toolbelts
Toolbelts can artificially store tools after the Toolbelt upgrade has been purchased at the Upgrade dealership.
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill |
---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
![]() |
0 | |
![]() |
0 | |
![]() |
0 |
Cooking
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Crafting
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill training boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Fishing
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Smithing
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Woodcutting
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Agility
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Plundering
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Brewing
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Mining
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Farming
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Carpentry
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Foraging
Equipment | Level requirements | Skill | Skill speed boost |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | ![]() |
4% |
![]() |
10 | 6% | |
![]() |
20 | 8% | |
![]() |
30 | 10% | |
![]() |
45 | 12% | |
![]() |
60 | 15% | |
![]() |
80 | 20% |
Back to top |
---|